Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. A.K. Singh

Principal

2

Mr. S. K. Ghosh

Vice Principal

3

Mr. U. S. Prasad

Vice Principal

4

Mr. S.K. Jha

Vice Principal

 

SENIOR SECONDARY (+2) SECTION

Sl. No.

Name

1

Mrs. R. Shah(Section in Charge)

2

Mrs. Sarmistha Kumar

3

Mr. B. N. Jha (Counsellor)

4

Mr. Sanjay Kumar(DSW)

5

Mrs. Anupama Srivastava

6

Mrs. A.K.Saluja

7

Mr. Amit Roy

8

Mr. L.N.Pattanayak

9

Mrs. Madhuparna Purukayastha

10

Mrs. Archana Pradhan

11

Mrs.Anita Dwivedi

12

Mrs. Tanuja Sataindra

13

Mrs. Sunita Dey

14

Mr.J.K.jaiswal

15

Mr. Rajneesh Kumar

16

Mr. Shantanu Samanta

17

Mr. Shashank Kumar Sinha

18

Ms. Satarupa Banerji

19

Mr. Indrajit Kumar

20

Mrs. Sushma Pandey

21

Mr. Souvik Ganguly

22

Dr. Kiran Prasad

23

Mrs. Sushmita Misra (Coordinator)

24

Ms. Richa Mukherjee

25

Mr. Umesh Prasad Saini

26

Mr. Santosh Kumar Sinha

27

Mr. Amar Kumar Sharma

28

Mr. H.S. Mishra (Comp. Instructor)

 

SECONDARY SECTION

 

Sl. No.

Name

1

Mrs. S.Shukla (Section in charge)

2

Mrs. Abha Sahay (Counsellor)

3

Mr. Keshav Ranjan Banerjee

4

Mr. Jamunalal Kar

5

Mrs. Anita Verma

6

Mrs. Seema Sanwal

7

Mrs. Veena Sinha

8

Ms. Lipika Karmakar

9

Mrs. Alpana Sinha

10

Dr. S.K.Gupta

11

Dr. Moti Prasad

12

Mrs. Yasmin Noori

13

Mrs. Madhumita Das

14

Mrs. Susmita Sarkar

15

Dr. Anand Diwakar

16

Mr. Sushil Jha `Sushil'

17

Mr. Vijay Kumar

18

Mrs. Vinita Kumari

19

Mr. Suman Kumar

20

Mr. T.N. Sahu

21

Mrs. Savita Mishra

22

Mrs. Atoshi Ghosh

23

Mrs. Santona Sen

24

Mr. Priyabrat Tiwari

25

Mrs. Saima Yunus

26

Mrs. Ritu lal

27

Mrs. Susmita Dey

28

Mr. J.K.Tiwary

29

Dr. K.K.Singh

30

Mr. A.K.Pathak

31

Mr. Ravindra Kumar

32

Mr. B.N.Shahdeo

33

Mrs. Shalini Singh

34

Mr. Joy Chatterjee

35

Mr. A.K.Jha

36

Mrs. R.K.Lal

37

Mrs. Divpreet Kaur

38

Mrs. Shilpi Sinha

39

Mr. S.K.Mishra

40

Mrs. Meetali Sharma

41

Mrs. Pushpanjali Singh

42

Mr. A.P.R.Adhikari

43

Ms. Shabana Parveen

44

Mrs. Afshan Niyaz

45

Ms. Rakhi Kumari

46

Mrs. Priyanka Kumari

PRIMARY SECTION (NUR - V) 

Sl. No.

Name

1

Mrs. R.Prabhakar (Section in Charge)

2

Mrs. Leelawati Gupta

3

Dr. Anita Gupta

4

Mr. A.K.Sharma

5

Ms. Soma Ghosh

6

Mrs. Renu Singh

7

Mrs. Anju Mehra

8

Mr. Lalan Jha

9

Mrs. Sharmila Ghosh

10

Mr. Dipak Kumar Sinha

11

Dr. Neelima verma

12

Dr. Susmita

13

Mr. M.P.Pandey

14

Mrs. Shanta Mukherjee

15

Mrs. Ranjeet Kaur Matharu

16

Mrs. Tuhina Ghosh

17

Mrs. Rama Saha

18

Ms. Minu Dasgupta

19

Mrs. Veena Singh

20

Mrs. Q. Azam

21

Mrs. Sulekha Singh

22

Mrs. Bina Ganjhu

23

Mrs. Mousumi Mukherjee

24

Mrs. Sushma Mishra

25

Mrs. Sarmistha Chakraborty

26

Mrs. Anjana Singh

27

Ms. Uma Mahto

28

Mrs. Kamla Verma

29

Mrs Mousumi Chanda

30

Mrs. Deepa Mohan Aiyer

31

Mrs. Sonali Prasad

32

Mrs. Mamta Das

33

Mrs. Seema Bhatia

34

Dr. Sunita Kumari Singh

35

Mrs. Alpana Singh

36

Mrs. Sheetal Kumari

37

Mrs. Pammi Mishra

38

Mrs. Laxmi Shah

39

Mrs. Shilpi Saxena

40

Mrs. Bibha Singh

41

Mrs. Mamta Verma

42

Mrs. Anjana Mishra

43

Mrs. Radhika Anand

44

Mrs. Sharmila Mukherjee

45

Mrs. Rashmi Kumari

46

Mrs. Chanda Yadav

 

STAFF ON CONTRACT

SI.No.

Name 

1

MRS SHILPI RAMANI

2

MRS ARCHANA KUMARI SINGH (Librarian)

3

MR. A.K. MAHTO

 

MRS. MITA BHATTACHARYA

DEMONSTRATOR (LAB)  

Sl.No.

Name

1

MR. S. P. SINGH

2

MRS. ANAMIKA SINGH, Lib Asstt..

OFFICE STAFFS

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

1

MR. J. BHADURI

Sr. Accountant

2

MR. S. RAY

Cashier

3

MR. R. K. PRASAD

Admn.Officer

4

MR. SAJI NAIR

Admn.Officer

5

MR. B. P. OJHA

U.D. C.

6

MR. B.K. SINGH

U.D. C.

7

MR. G.S. SOHAIL

U.D. C.

8

MR. S.K. VERMA

U.D. C.

 

LABORATORY/LIBRARY  ATTENDANTS   

Sl.No.

Name

1

MD. ABDUL LATIF

2

MR. BIR KUMAR SINGH

3

MR. YOGESH THAKUR