Staffs


PRINCIPAL
 
MR SAMARJIT JANA
Principal
PHONE : 0651-2411221

vp_mr_aksingh

VICE PRINCIPAL'S

1

MR. S. K. GHOSH

Sr. Vice Principal

0651-2411221

2

MR.U.S.PRASAD

Vice Principal (Primary)

0651-2411665

3

MR. S. K. JHA

Vice Principal (Secondary)

0651-2411221


Staff Details

SENIOR SECONDARY (+2) SECTION

SI.No.

Name 

Blood Group

1

MR. B.N. JHA, Section-In-Charge

B+

2

 MR. SANJAY KUMAR, Dean of Students' Welfare

AB+

3

MRS. ANUPAMA SRIVASTAVA

B+

4

MRS. AMINDER KAUR SALUJA

B+

5

MR. AMIT ROY

A-

6

MR. L.N. PATTANAIK

O+

7

MRS. M. PURKAYASTHA

O+

8

MRS. ARCHANA PRADHAN

AB+

9

MRS. ANITA DWIVEDI

B+

10

MRS. TANUJA SATAINDRA

B-

11

MRS. S. DEY

B+

12

MR. J. K. JAISWAL

O+

13

MR. RAJNEESH KUMAR

A+

14

MR. SHANTANU SAMANTA

B+

15

MR. S. K. SINHA

O+

16

MS. SATARUPA BANERJI

B+

17

MR. INDRAJIT KUMAR

A+

18

MRS. SUSHMA PANDEY

 

19

MR. SOUVIK GANGULY

 

20

MRS. KIRAN PRASAD

 

21

MRS. SUSHMITA MISRA

 

22

MS. RICHA MUKHERJEE

 

23

MR. UMESH PRASAD SAINI

 

24

MR. SANTOSH KUMAR SINHA

 

25

MR. AMAR KUMAR SHARMA

 

26 MRS. SWEETY KUMARI  
27 MR. PRASANT DAS  
28 MRS. BANDANA  
29 MR. S. P. SINGH, DEMONSTRATOR (CHEM. LAB) AB+
30 MRS ANAMIKA SINGH, JR. LIBRARIAN  
31 MRS BEAUTY SINGH, LAB. ATTENDANT (PHYSCS LAB)  

IT SECTION

1

MR.HARI SHANKAR MISHRA - Dem.Cum IT Coordinator & I/c Public Relation

O+

 

SECONDARY SECTION (VI TO X)

SI.No.

Name 

Blood Group

1

MRS. ABHA SAHAY

A+

2

MR. J. KAR

O+

3 (a)

MRS. ANITA VERMA

B+

3 (b)

MRS. SEEMA SANWAL

A+

5

MRS. VEENA SINHA

O+

6

MISS. LIPIKA KARMAKAR

B+

7

MRS. ALPANA SINHA

O+

8

MR. S. K. GUPTA, Section In-Charge

O+

9

MR. MOTI PRASAD

B+

10

MRS. YASMIN NOORI

B+

11

MRS. MADHUMITA DAS

A+

12

MRS. SUSMITA SARKAR

B+

13

MR. ANAND DIWAKAR

O+

14

MR. S. JHA ‘SUSHIL’

B+

15

MR. VIJAY KUMAR

B+

16

MRS. VINITA KUMARI

B+

17

MR. SUMAN KUMAR

B+

18

MR. T.N. SAHU

A+

19

MRS. SAVITA MISHRA

A+

20

MS. ATOSHI GOSH

B+

21

MRS. SANTONA SEN

O+

22

MR. PRIYABRAT TIWARI

AB+

23

MRS. SAIMA YUNUS

A+

24

MRS. RITU LAL

B+

25

MRS. SUSMITA DEY

A+

26

MR. J. K. TIWARI

A+

27

MR. K. K. SINGH

A+

28

MR. A. K. PATHAK

O+

29

MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR

B+

30

MR. B.N. SHAHDEO

B+

31

MRS. SHALINI SINGH

A+

32

MR. JOY CHATTERJEE

O+

33

MR. A. K. JHA

O+

34

MRS. RASHMI KUMARI LAL  

A+

35

MRS. DIVPREET KAUR

B+

36

MRS. SHILPI SINHA

B+

37

MR. SANDEEP KUMAR MISHRA

O+

38

MRS. MEETALI SHARMA

 

39

MRS. PUSHPANJALI  SINGH

 

40

MR. A.P.R. ADHIKARI

 

41

MS. SHABANA PARVEEN

 

42

MRS. AFSHAN NIYAZ

 

43

MRS. RAKHI KUMARI

 

44

MRS.PRIYANKA KUMARI

 

45 MRS SHILPI RAMANI  
46 MR. RAKESH KUMAR  
47 MR. ANAND VIKAS LUGUN  
48 MRS. ARCHANA KUMARI  
49 MRS. LILY ROY  
50 MRS ARCHANA KUMARI SINGH  
51 MR. MANOHAR KUMAR PATHAK  
52 MS. SAROJINI NAYMI LUGUN - (On Contract)  

PRIMARY SECTION (III - V) 

Sl.No. Name  Blood Group
1 MRS. ANITA GUPTA B+
2 MR. A.K. SHARMA, Section In-charge A+  
3 MRS. RENU SINGH B+
4 MRS. ANJU MEHRA A+
5 MRS.SHARMILA GHOSH  
6 MR. DIPAK KUMAR SINHA A+
7 MRS. NILIMA VERMA O+
8 MRS. SUSHMITA A+
9 MRS. SHANTA MUKHERJEE A+
10 MRS. TUHINA GHOSH A+
11 MRS. RAMA SAHA A+
12 MRS. QUDDUSIA AZAM O+
13 MRS. BINA GANJHU B+
14 MRS. MOUSUMI MUKHERJEE O+
15 MS. SHARMISTHA CHAKRABORTY B+
16 MRS. ANJANA SINGH B+
17 MISS. UMA MAHTO O+
18 MRS. MOUSUMI  CHANDA B+
19 MRS. DEEPA MOHAN AIYER A+
20 MRS. SONALI PRASAD B+
21 MRS. MAMTA DAS O+
22 MRS. SEEMA BHATIA B+
23 MRS. SUNITA KUMARI. SINGH A+
24 MRS. ALPANA SINGH A+
25 MRS. PAMMI MISHRA  
26 MRS. LAXMI SHAH  
27. MRS. SAPNA DAS  

 

PRE PRIMARY SECTION (NURSERY - II) 

Sl.No. Name  Blood Group
1 MS. SOMA GHOSH, Section In-Charge  
2 MR. LALAN JHA   AB+
3 MRS. RANJEET KUMARI MATHARU B+
4 MRS. MINU DASGUPTA   B+
5 MRS. VEENA SINGH   B+
6 MRS. SULEKHA SINGH   A+
7 MRS. SUSHMA MISHRA O+
8 MRS. KAMLA VERMA   O+
9 MS. SHEETAL KUMARI B+
10 MRS. SHILPI SAXENA  
11 MRS. BIBHA SINGH  
12 MRS. MAMTA VERMA  
13 MRS. ANJANA MISHRA  
14 MRS RADHIKA ANAND  
14 MRS. SHARMILA MUKHERJEE  
16 MRS RASHMI KUMARI  
17 MRS. CHANDA YADAV  
18 MRS NEETU SINGH  
19 MR. ASIF KHAN  
20 MRS. MRIDULA SHARMA  
21 MISS MAMTA  
22 MISS ISHA BALA AIND  
23 MRS. SRIJEETA GANGULY  
24 MRS MONIKA DEY - (On Contract)  

 

OFFICE STAFFS

SI.No. Name Blood Group
1 MR. J. BHADURI, Sr. Accountant O+
2 MR. R. K. PRASAD, Admn. Officer B+
3 MR. SAJI NAIR, Admn. Officer O+
4 MR. B. P. OJHA, U.D. C. -
5 MR. B.K. SINGH, U.D. C. B+
6 MR. G.S. SOHAIL, U.D. C. A+
7 MR. S.K. VERMA, U.D. C. O+
8 MR. PRINCE MITRA, RECEPTIONIST  
9 MR. SUKUMAR RAY, Accountant (on Contract)  
10 MR. H. P. SINGH, Supervisor (On contract)  

 

LABORATORY/LIBRARY ATTENDANTS   

Sl.No.

Name

Blood Group

1

MR. BIR KUMAR

B-

2

MR. YOGESH THAKUR

B+

3

MD. ABDUL LATIF

B-

 

TECHNICAL/ SUPPORT STAFF (DRIVERS,TECH. ASSTT./ PEON)

Sl.No. Name  Blood Group
1 MR. MAHABIR RAM (DRIVER)  
2 MR. JAI SHANKAR MAHTO (DRIVER)  
3 MR. RAJU ROY (TECH. ASSTT.)  
4 MR. RAMESHWAR LOHAR (DRIVER)  
5 MR. LAL KISHORE MAHALI (DRIVER)  
6 MR. SURENDRA SINGH (PEON)  
7 MR. JAG NARAYAN RAM (PEON)  
8 MR. RAJESH YADAV (PEON)  
9 MR. PURAN PRASAD BARLA, (GUARD)  
10 MR. JHULAN PRASAD (GUARD)  
11 MR. SUDHIR BARLA (GUARD)  
12 MR. RAM ACHAL JAISWAR (PEON-CUM-GATE KEEPER)  
13 MR. RAMESH CHANDRA BARI (GARDENER)  
14 MR. MANU MAHALI  (GARDENER)  
15 MR. BANDHAN MAHALI (GARDENER-CUM-BUS CLEANER)  
16 MR. HARDHAN JANA (GARDENER-CUM-BUS CLEANER)  
17 MR. VIJAY PASSI (GARDENER-CUM-BUS CLEANER)  
18 MR. ANIL PRASAD, (SWEEPER)  

 

AYAH

Sl.No. Name  Blood Group
1 MRS. NIROJ KHALKHO  
2 MRS. SUNITY DEVI  
3 MRS. BASANTI KUJUR  
4 MRS. MADIA LAKRA  
5 MRS. SITA DEVI  
6 MRS. NIRAL KHALKHO  
7 MRS. BASANTI MAHALI  
8 MRS. MANJU DEVI  
9 MRS. SHRADHA DEVI  
10 MRS. KAMLA TIRKEY  
11 MRS. RITA DEVI, (On Contract)  

 

Jawahar Vidya Mandir © 2017. Privacy Policy Designed & Developed by Sparrow Softech Pvt. Ltd.

Updated Till Date : 30-09-2018